Tender Register

Tender Register
Tender No. Tender Title Description Open Date Close Date Copy of Notice of Invitation Tender(s) Opened in the Presence of Name of Tenderer(s) Name of Successful or Shortlisted Tenderer(s) Tender Awarded by Estimated contract value (Excl. GST)
TVP/24/02 Parking Payment Application and Parking Permit System Parking Payment Application and Parking Permit System 20/01/2024 20/02/2024 N/A Ronnie Chew
Nana McIntosh
CDS Worldwide Pty Ltd
CellOPark Australia Pty Ltd
EasyPark Australia
LDS Global Trading Pty Ltd
Orikan Australia Pty Ltd
Reino International Pty Ltd t/a Duncan Solutions Australia
TMA Australia Pty Ltd
TBA TBA $0.00
TVP/23/09 Provision of Electrical Services - Building Assets Provision of Electrical Services - Building Assets 02/08/2023 30/08/2023 N/A Ronnie Chew
Stephen Drowley
GreenLite Electrical Contractors Pty Ltd
Infinity Electrical SolarLece Pty Ltd
NC Electrical and Communications Pty Ltd
Northlake Electrical Pty Ltd
O'Brien Electrical Welshpool
Platinum Electricians Pty Ltd
Powerbrite Pty Ltd
Rosevale Fire & Electrical Services Pty Ltd
Techworks Electrical Pty Ltd
Tri Tech Group Pty Ltd trading as Jannissen Electrics Pty Ltd
Rosevale Fire & Electrical Services Pty Ltd Council 17/10/23 Resolution 215/2023 $300,000.00
TVP/23/05 Rutland Avenue Shared Path Stage 1 Construction Rutland Avenue Shared Path Stage 1 Construction 20/05/2023 08/06/2023 N/A Ronnie Chew
Saul Gordon
Egan Civil Pty Ltd t/a Castle Civil
MMM (WA) Pty Ltd
Phase 3 Landscape Construction Pty Ltd
WCP Civil Pty Ltd
WCP Civil Pty Ltd Council 18/07/23 Resolution 162/2023 $425,510.94
TVP/23/06 Higgins Park Sport Lighting Upgrade Higgins Park Sport Lighting Upgrade 06/05/2023 01/06/2023 N/A Ronnie Chew
Stephen Drowley
Burgess Enterprises Australia
GreenLite Electrical Contractors Pty Ltd
Hender Lee Electrical Instrumentation Contractors Pty Ltd
Stiles Electrical & Communications
Techworks Electrical Pty Ltd
Stiles Electrical & Communications Council 18/07/23 Resolution 161/2023 $812,281.22
TVP/23/02 Provision of Garden Organics Processing Services Provision of Garden Organics Processing Services 03/05/2023 31/05/2023 N/A Ronnie Chew
Stephen Drowley
Resource Recovery Group
Western Metropolitan Regional Council
Western Metropolitan Regional Council Council 18/07/23 Resolution 160/2023 $1,431,929.00
TVP/23/01 Oats Street Precinct Structure Planning & Scheme Amendment Oats Street Precinct Structure Planning & Scheme Amendment 31/01/2023 01/03/2023 N/A Ronnie Chew
Stephen Drowley
CLE Town Planning & Design
GHD Pty Ltd
Hames Sharley (WA) Pty Ltd
Hatch Roberts Day
Urbis Pty Ltd
Urbis Pty Ltd Council 18/04/2023 Resolution 76/2023 $272,007.50
TVP/22/17 Provision of Electrical Services Provision of Electrical Services 21/12/2022 25/01/2023 N/A Stephen Drowley
Ronnie Chew
Burgess Enterprises Australia
Eamco Pty Ltd
Greenlite
Electrical Contractors P/L
Hender Lee Electrical & Instrumentation Contractors P/L
Lece P/LNC Electrical & Communications
Northlake Electrical P/LPowerbrite
Rosevale Electrical P/L
Kool Line Electrical & Refrigeration
UN Plumbing Council 18/04/2023 Resolution 77/2023

Schedule of Rates
$0.00
TVP/22/16 Maintenance Services Panel Maintenance Services Panel 19/10/2022 09/11/2022 N/A Stephen Drowley
Amanda Arul Nathan
Advanced Traffic Management
BOS Civil
DNR Contracting
Downer EDI
Frazzcon Enterprises
Menai Line Marking
Axiss Contracting Pty Ltd
WCP Civil
Weston Road Systems
Workforce Road Services
Advanced Traffic Management
DNR Contracting
Downer EDI
Frazzcon Enterprises
Axiss Contracting Pty Ltd
WCP Civil
Weston Road Systems
Workforce Road Services
Council 21/03/23 Resolution 56/2023

Schedule of Rates
$0.00
TVP/22/15 Green & Bulk Waste Panel Green & Bulk Waste Panel 12/10/2022 26/10/2022 N/A Stephen Drowley
Dimple Kaur
Spider Waste Collection Services
The Pressure Cleaning Guys
Pressure King
Western Maze
Spider Waste Collection Services
The Pressure Cleaning Guys
Pressure King
Western Maze
Schedule of Rates.

Council 21/02/23 Resolution 25/2023
$0.00
TVP/22/14 Harold Rossiter Park Sport Lighting Harold Rossiter Park Sport Lighting 12/09/2022 05/10/2022 N/A Stephen Drowley
Janine Hucker
Stiles Electrical & Communication Services Stiles Electrical & Communication Services Council 19/7/22 Resolution 237/2022 $520,850.67
TVP/22/08 Fletcher Park Grounds Maintenance Fletcher Park Grounds Maintenance 01/06/2022 22/06/2022 N/A Tom Ogilby
Stephen Drowley
Green Options Pty Ltd
Turfcare WA Pty Ltd
Green Options Pty Ltd Council 16/8/2022 Resolution 169/2022 $728,707.83
TVP/22/07 Supply & Distribution of Mobile Garbage Bins & Supply of New Bin Lids Supply & Distribution of Mobile Garbage Bins & Supply of New Bin Lids 19/03/2022 12/04/2022 N/A Nick Churchill
Stephen Drowley
Bruce Lorimer (Core)
Cleanaway Waste Mgt
Sulo MGB Australia
Mastec Pty Ltd
Trident Plastics Pty Ltd
Trident Plastics Pty Ltd CEO 20/6/22 by Delegation from Council 15/3/22 Resolution (53/2022) $406,224.55
TVP/22/01 Supply and Delivery of Sprinklers, UPVC Pressure Pipe and Ancillary Equipment Supply and Delivery of Sprinklers, UPVC Pressure Pipe and Ancillary Equipment 29/01/2022 22/02/2022 N/A Viviane Franco
Tom Ogilby
Total Eden Pty Ltd No Award No Award $0.00
TVP/21/09 Higgins Park Detailed Design Higgins Park Detailed Design 17/11/2021 15/12/2021 N/A Andrew Dawe
Sumita D'Silva
1. DCPM Holdings Pty Ltd
2. Gresley Abas
3. Hames Sharley
4. Peter Hunt Architect
5. The Trustee for the BDG Trust T/as Bollig Design Group
6. Tim Davies Landscaping Pty Ltd
No Tender Accepted Council Resolution (52/2022) Dated 15/03/2022 $0.00
TVP/21/08 - Expression of Interest Lathlain Park Zone 1 Lathlain Park Zone 1 16/10/2021 08/11/2021 N/A Viviane Franco
Sumita D'Silva
1.David Wirpanda Foundation
2. Dutch Aged Care (WA) Inc t/a Cura In-Home Care
Wirrpanda Foundation Council Resolution (281/2021) $0.00
TVP/21/07 Design Review Panel Design Review Panel 11/08/2021 07/09/2021 N/A Viviane Franco
Sumita D'Silva
1. ACMV Design Consultants Pty Ltd
2. Blackwell and Associates Pty Ltd
3. Cast Collective t/a David Barr Architects
4. Cundall Johnston and Partners Pty Ltd
5. Gordana Nersick Simic
6. Hames Sharley
7. Insight Urbanism
8. Josh Byrne & Associates Pty Ltd
9. Klopper & Davis Architects
10. Mackay UrbanDesign
11. Mrs Annelise Safstraom
12. RoMe Energy Environment Pty Ltd
13. S & S Carrick Family Trust t/a Stephen Carrick Architects Pty Ltd
Landscape Architecture - Tony Blackwello, Robin Burnage
Architecture - Chris Mahero, David Barr
Sustainability - Glen Tatamo, Robert Mulcahy
Urban Design - Annelise Safstromo, Malcolm Mackay
Sustainability (on a project basis as required) - Madlen Jannaschk
Council Resolution dated 16-Nov-2021. $0.00
TVP/21/06 Cleaning of Council Buildings and Public Toilets Cleaning of Council Buildings and Public Toilets 28/07/2021 26/08/2021 N/A Sumita D'Silva
Victoria Joldes
1. Bellrock Group
2. Brightmark Group Pty Ltd
3. COGS Management and Administration Pty Ltd
4. CSCH Pty Ltd t/a Charles Services Company
5. Facilities First Australia Pty Ltd
6. GJK Indigenous Solutions
7. OCE Corporate
8. Spick & Span Commercial Property Maintenance Pty Ltd
9. The trustee for CCM Furniture Trust t/a CCM Furniture
10. The Trustee for Panich Family Trust t/a DMC Cleaning
11. The Trustee for The Pickwick Cleaning Services Unit Trust
CSCJ Pty Ltd trading as Charles Service Company Council Resolution dated 16-Nov-2021. $916,149.48
TVP/21/04 Fletcher Park Grounds Maintenance Services Fletcher Park Grounds Maintenance Services 21/07/2021 13/08/2021 N/A Tom Ogilby
Grace Ursich
1. Environmental Industries Pty Ltd
2. Green Options
3. Perth Cricket Club Inc.
No tender Accepted Council Resolution 232/2021 dated 12-Oct-2021 $0.00
TVP/21/05 East Victoria Park- Etwell Street Revitalisation Project N/A 23/06/2021 15/07/2021 N/A Sumita D'Silva
Victoria Joldes
1. BOS Civil Pty Ltd
2. Environmental Industries Pty Ltd
3. West Coast Profilers
BOS Civil Pty Ltd Council Resolution 193/2021 dated 17-Aug-2021 $624,577.68
TVP/21/03 Lead Architect Consultant for the Redevelopment of Lathlain Precinct Zone 1 Lead Architect Consultant for the Redevelopment of Lathlain Precinct Zone 1 10/02/2021 02/03/2021 N/A Viviane Franco
Gabor Bronson
1. Antarctica Group Pty Ltd
2. Carabiner Pty Ltd
3. Christou Design Group
4. Cox Architecture Pty Ltd
5. Donaldson Boshard Pty Ltd
6. Hames Sharley
7. Peddle Thorp Melbourne Pty Ltd
8. The Trustee for the BDG Trust t/a Bollig Design Group
Hames Sharley (WA) Pty Ltd Council Resolution 8-0/2021 dated 20-Apr-2021 $553,230.00
TVP/21/02 Preparation of Albany Highway Precinct Structure Plan Preparation of Albany Highway Precinct Structure Plan 06/02/2021 09/03/2021 N/A Viviane Franco
Jessica Gannaway
Sumita D'Silva
1. Hames Sharley
2. Hatch Pty Ltd t/a Hatch | Roberts Day
3. Toddville Prospecting Pty Ltd t/a Taylor Burrell Barnett
Hatch Pty Ltd t/a Hatch | Roberts Day Council Resolution 9-0/2021 dated 18-May-2021 $524,341.00
TVP/21/01 GO Edwards Reserve Stages 4 & 5 GO Edwards Reserve Stages 4 & 5 23/01/2021 19/02/2021 N/A Gabor Bronson
Sumita D'Silva
1. Phase 3 Landscape Construction Pty Ltd.
2. Landscape Australia Construction
3. Horizon West Landscape Construction.
4. Environmental Industries Pty Ltd.
5. Eighth St Pty Ltd T/A Ligna Construction
6. D. B Cunningham Pty Ltd T/A as Advanteering - Civil Engineers
7. Civcon Civil & Project Management Pty Ltd
Phase3 Landscape Construction Pty Ltd Council Resolution 8-0/2021 dated 20-Apr-2021 $980,112.34
TVP/20/13 Edward Millen Adaptive Heritage Redevelopment Edward Millen Adaptive Heritage Redevelopment 11/11/2020 19/01/2021 N/A Bonnie Hutchins
Jon Morellini
Peter Scasserra
1. Blackoak Capital Pty Ltd
2. Dome Coffees
3. Hesperia
Blackoak Capital Ventures Pty Ltd - 15,900,000 (incl. Federal Grant) Council Meeting Item Resolution 173/2021 dated 02-Aug-2021. $15,900,000.00
TVP/20/11 Leisure Facilities Cleaning Services N/A 04/11/2020 24/11/2020 N/A Sumita D'Silva
Bonnie Hutchins
1. Brightmark Group Pty Ltd
2. Facilities First Australia Pty Ltd
3. Green Tree Cleaning Solutions
4. Mission Impossible5. OCE Corporate
6. OCS Limited
7. Smart Cleaning Solutions (Vic) Pty Ltd
8. The trustee for CCM Furniture Trust t/a CCM Furniture
Brightmark Group Pty Ltd Council Resolution 17/2021 dated 15-Feb-2021. $635,007.00
TVP/20/07 Turf Mowing and Maintenance Works Turf Mowing and Maintenance Works 28/10/2020 12/11/2020 N/A Stuart Billingham
Sumita D'Silva
1. DE Parker Pty Ltd t/a Lawn Doctor
2. ELM
3. Environmental Industries Pty Ltd
4. Horizon West Landscape Construction
5. LD Total formerly Landscape Development
6. LLS Australia t/a Lochness Landscape Services
7. MCL Commercial Services
8. Turf Care WA Pty Ltd
9. Turf Master Facility Management
10. UGC Group
LLS Australia t/a Lochness Unit Trust Council Resolution 42/2021 dated 16-Mar-21 $1,221,170.00
TVP/20/06 Street Tree Maintenance and Associated Services Street Tree Maintenance and Associated Services 23/09/2020 13/10/2020 N/A Sumita D'Silva
Bonnie Hutchins
1. Baroness Holdings Pty Ltd t/a Tree Planting and Watering
2. Tree Care Pty Ltd
3. Psyco Sands
4. Premier Tree Services WA Pty Ltd
5. Cosmag Pty Ltd t/as Kennedys Tree Services
6. Beaver Tree Services Aust Pty Ltd
7. Radiant Nominees Pty Ltd
1. Beaver Tree Services Aust Pty Ltd - Seperable Portion A - Value. $5,070,001
2. Baroness Holdings Pty Ltd t/a Tree Planting and Watering - Separable Portion B - Value. $1,273,920
Council Resolution 13.1 dated 15-Dec-2020 $0.00
TVP/20/03 Provision of Engineering Maintenance Services Panel Contract Provision of Engineering Maintenance Services Panel Contract 25/07/2020 11/08/2020 N/A Ann Thampoe
Shelly Woods
1. Asphaltech Pty Ltd
2. BOS CIVIL PTY LTD
3. Carrignton's Traffic Services
4. Copley Contracting W.A. Pty Ltd
5. Civcon Civil & Project Management
6. DJL Civil
7. DM Roads
8. Dowsing Group Pty Ltd
9. Drainflow Services Pty Ltd
10. Enviro Infrastructure Pty Ltdd
11. Frazzcon Enterprises
12. Gillmore Electrical Services Pty Ltd
13. International Traffic Solutions AG8
14. Cobblestone Concrete
15. Kee Hire Pty Ltd
16. LECE Pty Ltd
17. Welstand Servies Pty Ltd T/As LGC Traffic Managment
18. Linemarking WA Pty Ltd
19. Chivas Enterprises t/a Mayday Services
20. MMM (WA) Pty Ltd
21. Northlake Electrical Pty Ltd
22. PAR Traffic Solutions
23. JL & AA Pty Ltd t/a Powerlux WA
24. RCA Civil Group Pty Ltd
25. Response Civil
26. Axiis Contracting (Pty) Ltd
27. Tactile Indicators Perth
28. Tagsat Pty Ltd t/a Retro Roads
29. Techsand Pty Ltd
30. Allstate Kerbing and Concrete Pty Ltd
31. Kool Line Electrical & Refrigeration
32. Taborda Contracting Pty Ltd
33. TJ Linemarking
34. TRI TECH GROUP PTY LTD T/A Janissen Electrics
35. Western Maze
36. Weston Road Systems
No Tender Accepted No Tender Accepted $0.00
TVP/20/01 Maintenance of Bores, Pumps & Associated Works Maintenance of Bores, Pumps & Associated Works 18/04/2020 05/05/2020 N/A Michael Cordingly 1. Acemark Investments ATF The McFadden Trust t/a Hydroquip Pumps
2. KS Black WA Pty Limited
3. Newground Water Services Pty Ltd
4. Total Eden Pty Ltd
5. Think Water Perth Pty Ltd
Acemark Investments ATF The McFadden Trust T/A Hydroquip Pumps CEO's Delegation $51,694.00
TVP/20/05 Master Plan Detailed Design - Edward Millen Reserve Master Plan Detailed Design - Edward Millen Reserve 28/03/2020 20/04/2020 N/A Michael Cordingly 1. Landspace Pty Ltd
2. Cardno (WA) Pty Ltd
3. EPCAD Pty Ltd
4.Hassell Ltd
5. Hodge Collard Preston Pty Ltd
6. Lantern Creative Pty Ltd.
7. Place Laboratory Pty Ltd.
8. Aspect Studios Pty Ltd.
9. TDL PTY LTD
10. Emerge Associates
Hassell Ltd Council Resolution 9-0 dated 16-June-2020 $323,580.00
TVP/20/04 Insurance Policy Renewal Insurance Policy Renewal 29/02/2020 19/03/2020 N/A Michael Cordingly Local Government Insurance Services (LGIS) andAON LGISWA and LGIS Insurance Broking Council Resolution 14.3 dated 21-April-2020 $774,729.00
1 2 

If you've encountered a problem with the website or have any general feedback, please provide comment via this form.

Was this page helpful?